Ben Shenkman Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Shenkman

Birth Name: Benjamin Alexander Sheinkman

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paulo Costanzo, Mark Feuerstein, <em>Royal Pains</em>

Royal Pains EPs Have Some Surprises In Store for the Final Season

Summer's approaching, and you know what that means: time to head back to the Hamptons! With Royal Pains returning for its eighth and final season on Wednesday (10/9c, USA), the show's executive producers have had plenty of time to map out the perfect… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Damages: Willful Acts
04:04 — Go behind the scenes with cast of Damages, as they describe what it's like to portray these chilling and riveting on-screen characters.
Canterbury's Law Trailer
01:52 — Emmyr Award winner Julianna Margulies stars in Canterbury's Law, "a lightning-paced legal drama that roars with a feisty thunder" (Matt Roush, TV Guid (more…)
Royal Pains: Listen To The Music Trailer
00:30 — The Season 2 Finale of Royal Pains airs Thursday, February 24th at 9/8c on USA Network, guest starring John Legend and Gilles Marini! Hank believes hi (more…)
Blue Valentine - Trailer
01:44 — BLUE VALENTINE is a story of love found and love lost told in past and present moments in time. Flooded with romantic memories of their courtship, De (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 1:01am
Royal PainsPalpating the Orbital Rim(Season 8, Episode 2) USA

Evan deals with a cyber-attack on Hamptons Heritage when Diana's hacked records go viral; Divya helps Jeremiah and his parents with family issues; and Hank and Jen go on a date.

I’ll Watch235 Watching
Thu May 26 7:40am
Thick as Thieves MAX

When an ambitious hood double-crosses a low-key, polished master criminal, it ignites a gang war that brings the mob and the police into the fray.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sun May 29 1:00am
Royal PainsPalpating the Orbital Rim(Season 8, Episode 2) USA

Evan deals with a cyber-attack on Hamptons Heritage when Diana's hacked records go viral; Divya helps Jeremiah and his parents with family issues; and Hank and Jen go on a date.

I’ll Watch235 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mark Feuerstein, <em>Royal Pains</em>
Exclusive Videos: Royal Pains Stars Deliver a Special Message to Fans Ahead of the Final Season

See what's in store for Season 8

Diane Farr
Exclusive: Royal Pains Admits Numb3rs Alum Diane Farr

Summer is only a few months away, which means that Royal Pains is ramping up production. The USA ser…

Reshma Shetty
Reshma Shetty Delivers as Royal Pains' Divya

What would a season finale be without complications? For Royal Pains' Divya (Reshma Shetty), that co…

Reshma Shetty, Mark Feuerstein
5 Teases for Royal Pains' Season 5 Finale: Evan's "Surprising Call" and Hank's Getaway?

Pills! Pregnancy! Politics! It's been a surprisingly intense season for the Hamptons' top concierge…

Patch Darragh
Exclusive: Royal Pains Admits Mercy Actor for Guest Spot

Everything is coming up roses for Mercy alum Patch Darragh. The actor has booked a guest role on Roy…

Paulo Constanza
Royal Pains' Paulo Costanzo on Directing, Divya's Big Love Scene, 50 Shades of Jewish?

Royal Pains' episode on Wednesday (9/8c, USA) marks the directorial debut of star Paulo Costanzo, bu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Alexander Sheinkman
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »