Ben Shenkman Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Shenkman

Birth Name: Benjamin Alexander Sheinkman

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paulo Costanzo, Mark Feuerstein, Royal Pains

Royal Pains: How Did It All End?

The more things change, the more they stay the same. In some ways, Royal Pains ended right where it began (in the Hamptons), but in others, everything had changed. On Wednesday's series finale, Hank (Mark Feuerstein) ended up with the best of both wo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Night Of: Trailer
01:00 — Explore the dark corners of NYC's criminal-justice system in this miniseries about a young Pakistani-American man who is accused of murder.
The Night Of
Explore the dark corners of the criminal-justice system in New York City as they swirl around a Pakistani-American youth who stands accused of the mur (more…)
The Night Of: Trailer
01:00 — Explore the dark corners of NYC's criminal-justice system in this miniseries about a young Pakistani-American man who is accused of murder.
The Night Of
Explore the dark corners of the criminal-justice system in New York City as they swirl around a Pakistani-American youth who stands accused of the mur (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 10:00pm
Law & OrderFlaw(Season 16, Episode 2) ION

“SVU” detectives Olivia Benson and Fin Tutuola (Mariska Hargitay, Ice-T) help in a murder investigation that involves a scam artist and her daughter (Lynda Carter, Estella Warren). Nick Margolis: Ben Shenkman. David Glass: Daniel Eric Gold. McCoy: Sam (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching
Sat Oct 8 12:30am
Eraser TNT

A federal marshal (Arnold Schwarzenegger) is assigned to protect an employee (Vanessa Williams) about to reveal her company's treason. Deguerin: James Caan. Beller: James Coburn. Johnny C: Robert Pastorelli. William Donahue: James Cromwell. Charles Russell (more…)

I’ll Watch559 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Paulo Costanzo, Mark Feuerstein, <em>Royal Pains</em>
Royal Pains EPs Have Some Surprises In Store for the Final Season

A musical episode, a pregnancy and more!

Mark Feuerstein, <em>Royal Pains</em>
Exclusive Videos: Royal Pains Stars Deliver a Special Message to Fans Ahead of the Final Season

See what's in store for Season 8

Diane Farr
Exclusive: Royal Pains Admits Numb3rs Alum Diane Farr

Summer is only a few months away, which means that Royal Pains is ramping up production. The USA ser…

Reshma Shetty
Reshma Shetty Delivers as Royal Pains' Divya

What would a season finale be without complications? For Royal Pains' Divya (Reshma Shetty), that co…

Reshma Shetty, Mark Feuerstein
5 Teases for Royal Pains' Season 5 Finale: Evan's "Surprising Call" and Hank's Getaway?

Pills! Pregnancy! Politics! It's been a surprisingly intense season for the Hamptons' top concierge…

Patch Darragh
Exclusive: Royal Pains Admits Mercy Actor for Guest Spot

Everything is coming up roses for Mercy alum Patch Darragh. The actor has booked a guest role on Roy…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Alexander Sheinkman
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college