Ben Shenkman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Benjamin Alexander Sheinkman

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ben Shenkman Photos

  • Royal Pains - Season 6 - "A Bigger Boat" - Justin Bruening and Ben Shenkman
    Photo By: Eric Leobiwitz/USA Network
  • Royal Pains - Season 6 - "A Bigger Boat" - Reshma Shetty, Ben Shenkman and Justin Bruening
    Photo By: Eric Leobiwitz/USA Network
  • Royal Pains - Season 6 - "A Bigger Boat" - Ben Shenkman, Justin Bruening and Reshma Shetty
    Photo By: Eric Leobiwitz/USA Network
  • Royal Pains - Season 6 - "A Bigger Boat" - Reshma Shetty, Ben Shenkman and Justin Bruening
    Photo By: Eric Leobiwitz/USA Network
  • Royal Pains - Season 6 - "Steaks on a Plane" - Martha Higereda and Ben Shenkman
    Photo By: Giovanni Rufino/USA Network
  • Royal Pains - Season 6 - "Smoke and Mirrors" - Ben Shenkman
    Photo By: Giovanni Ruffino/USA Network
  • Royal Pains - Season 5 - "Pregnant Paws" - Paulo Costanzo, Mark Feuerstein and Ben Shenkman
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/USA Network
  • Royal Pains - Season 5 - "Pregnant Paws" - Ben Shenkman
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/USA Network
  • Royal Pains - Season 4 - "Fools Russian" - Ben Shenkman and Reshma Shetty
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/USA Network
  • Royal Pains - Season 4 - "Fools Russian" - Ben Shenkman
    Photo By: Ali Goldstein/USA Network
  • Drop Dead Diva - Season 3 - "The Wedding" - Margaret Cho, Kate Levering, Josh Stamberg, Ben Feldman, April Bowlby, Ben Shenkman and Brooke Elliott
    Photo By: Bob Mahoney/Lifetime Television
  • Private Practice - Season 2, "Ex-Life" - Patrick Dempsey as Derek, Jennifer Westfeldt as Jen, Ben Shenkman as Rob
    Photo By: Eric McCandless/ABC
  • Canterbury's Law - "Pilot" - Julianna Margulies as Elizabeth Canterbury, Ben Shenkman as Russell
    Photo By: Eric Leibowitz/Fox
  • Canterbury's Law - Ben Shenkman as Russell Krauss
    Photo By: Miranda Penn Turin/Fox
  • Canterbury's Law - Trieste Kelly Dunn as Molly McConnell, Ben Shenkman as Russell Cross, Julianna Margulies as Elizabeth Canterbury, Keith Robinson as Chester Grant
    Photo By: Miranda Penn Turin/Fox

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop