Ben ShenkmanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Benjamin Alexander Sheinkman

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diane Farr
Exclusive: Royal Pains Admits Numb3rs Alum Diane Farr

Summer is only a few months away, which means that Royal Pains is ramping up production. T…

Reshma Shetty
Reshma Shetty Delivers as Royal Pains' Divya

What would a season finale be without complications? For Royal Pains' Divya (Reshma Shetty…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 5:45am
Must Love Dogs HBO2

Amiable but predictable romantic comedy about a divorced schoolteacher (Diane Lane) who reluctantly wades into the dating pool at the urging of her family. John Cusack, Dermot Mulroney. Written and directed by Gary David Goldberg.

Thu Feb 5 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBeat Your Heart Out(Season 5, Episode 14) LIF-E

Engagement ring in hand, Derek searches for the right way to propose to Meredith. Meanwhile, Lexie demands that Mark go public with their relationship; and Bailey considers a new direction for her medical career, encouraged by Dr. Dixon (Mary McDonnell) as (more…)

Fri Feb 6 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBefore and After(Season 5, Episode 15) LIF-E

In a "Private Practice" crossover episode, Addison, Naomi and Sam rush Addison's ailing brother, Archer (Grant Show), to Seattle Grace in an effort to save his life. Meanwhile, Owen runs into a significant someone from his past; and Izzie employs her fell (more…)

Shop