Ben Shenkman Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Benjamin Alexander Sheinkman

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1968, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Diane Farr
Exclusive: Royal Pains Admits Numb3rs Alum Diane Farr

Summer is only a few months away, which means that Royal Pains is ramping up production. T…

Reshma Shetty
Reshma Shetty Delivers as Royal Pains' Divya

What would a season finale be without complications? For Royal Pains' Divya (Reshma Shetty…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:20am
Must Love Dogs MAXEAL

Amiable but predictable romantic comedy about a divorced schoolteacher (Diane Lane) who reluctantly wades into the dating pool at the urging of her family. John Cusack, Dermot Mulroney. Written and directed by Gary David Goldberg.

Sat Mar 7 5:00pm
Pi FLIXe

Cerebral puzzler about a math genius (Sean Gullette) whose attempts to discover a numerical pattern to the stock market attracts the attention of a Wall Street firm and some Jewish mystics. Written and directed by Darren Aronofsky. Sol: Mark Margolis. Lenn (more…)

Fri Mar 13 5:00am
Law & OrderUndercovered(Season 12, Episode 12) TNT

The investigation of a killing leads to a case involving a 9-year-old leukemia victim, her father and an insurance company. Tony Garcia: Juan Hernandez. Mrs. Garcia: Rosa Arredondo. Nick Margolis: Ben Shenkman. Judge Taylor: Michael Mulheren. Jodi Reeves: (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop