Ben Savage Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Savage

Birth Name: Bennett Joseph Savage

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 13, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peyton Meyer, August Maturo, Danielle Fishel, Rowan Blanchard, Ben Savage, Sabrina Carpenter and Corey Fogelmanis, <em>Girl Meets World</em>

Awesome News! Disney Channel Renews Girl Meets World for Season 3

Look out, high school! Riley and Maya are coming your way. Disney Channel has renewed Girl Meets World for a third season, the network announced Wednesday. The new season will debut in the spring of 2016. The Boy Meets World sequel series follows Cor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Girl Meets World Volume 5
The moment Riley and her friends have been waiting for is finally here. High school! But as freshmen, Riley and Maya quickly learn what it's like to n (more…)
Girl Meets World Volume 5
The moment Riley and her friends have been waiting for is finally here. High school! But as freshmen, Riley and Maya quickly learn what it's like to n (more…)
Criminal Minds: Nelson's Sparrow Trailer
01:42 — The team look at one of Rossi and Gideon's old cases to solve a current one and catch a killer who got away with murder.

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 3:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Belief(Season 2, Episode 24) DISNEY

Cory asks the kids to challenge one another's beliefs to see if it changes their perspectives.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Mon Jun 27 9:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Permanent Record(Season 3, Episode 4) DISNEY

Riley gets a bad grade and realizes high school scores count towards her permanent record.

I’ll Watch234 Watching
Tue Jun 28 12:00am
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Boy(Season 1, Episode 2) DISNEY

Riley and Lucas connect when they are given a homework assignment that requires them to communicate face to face, rather than through texting.

I’ll Watch626 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bennett Joseph Savage
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: September 13, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »