Ben Savage Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Savage

Birth Name: Bennett Joseph Savage

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 13, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peyton Meyer, August Maturo, Danielle Fishel, Rowan Blanchard, Ben Savage, Sabrina Carpenter and Corey Fogelmanis, <em>Girl Meets World</em>

Awesome News! Disney Channel Renews Girl Meets World for Season 3

Look out, high school! Riley and Maya are coming your way. Disney Channel has renewed Girl Meets World for a third season, the network announced Wednesday. The new season will debut in the spring of 2016. The Boy Meets World sequel series follows Cor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exclusive: Ben Savage Teases Return of 'Boy Meets World' Fan Favorites - Feeny, Eric, and Angela
01:40 — ETonline caught up with 'Girl Meets World' stars Ben Savage and Rowan Blanchard to get the exclusive scoop on season two
Ben Savage Spills Everything Cory and Topanga Would've Tweeted About On 'Boy Meets World'
01:38 — ETonline sat down with Ben Savage and the stars of 'Girl Meets World' to find out what Cory and Topanga would have shared on social media on 'Boy Meet (more…)
Girl Meets World Volume 5
The moment Riley and her friends have been waiting for is finally here. High school! But as freshmen, Riley and Maya quickly learn what it's like to n (more…)
Girl Meets World Volume 5
The moment Riley and her friends have been waiting for is finally here. High school! But as freshmen, Riley and Maya quickly learn what it's like to n (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 12:00am
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Cory and Topanga(Season 2, Episode 16) DISNEY

Riley questions the impact she is making in the world.

I’ll Watch234 Watching
Wed Aug 24 3:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Fish(Season 2, Episode 11) DISNEY

Riley is supposed to take the class fish home for the weekend, but it dies as soon as she gets it. Auggie suspects foul play.

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:00am
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets the Forgiveness Project(Season 2, Episode 23) DISNEY

Maya writes to her father in an effort to forgive him for leaving, while Riley tries to let go of the fact that Auggie destroyed something important to her.

I’ll Watch244 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bennett Joseph Savage
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: September 13, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay