Ben Savage Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Savage

Birth Name: Bennett Joseph Savage

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 13, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peyton Meyer, August Maturo, Danielle Fishel, Rowan Blanchard, Ben Savage, Sabrina Carpenter and Corey Fogelmanis, <em>Girl Meets World</em>

Awesome News! Disney Channel Renews Girl Meets World for Season 3

Look out, high school! Riley and Maya are coming your way. Disney Channel has renewed Girl Meets World for a third season, the network announced Wednesday. The new season will debut in the spring of 2016. The Boy Meets World sequel series follows Cor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Girl Meets World Volume 6
Riley and Maya continue to navigate the trials of high school, and as always, they plan to do it together.
Girl Meets World Volume 6
Riley and Maya continue to navigate the trials of high school, and as always, they plan to do it together.
How We Stayed Grounded in the 90’s
02:31 — “Boy Meets World” turned “Girl Meets World” stars Danielle Fishel and Ben Savage discuss with Larry how they maintained relatively normal lives despit (more…)
Fred Savage Opens up On Sibling Rivalry
00:38 — Growing up in a house of child actors, did the "Wonder Years" star experience any tension with brother Ben Savage while he was on "Boy Meets World"?

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets She Don't Like Me(Season 3, Episode 14) DISNEY

Riley tries to make new friends in high school; the students learn a new lesson in health class.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Mon Sep 26 9:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets the Great Lady of New York(Season 3, Episode 13) DISNEY

The students learn about their diverse heritage during Cultural Week.

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Tue Sep 27 12:00am
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Boy(Season 1, Episode 2) DISNEY

Riley and Lucas connect when they are given a homework assignment that requires them to communicate face to face, rather than through texting.

I’ll Watch629 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Bennett Joseph Savage
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: September 13, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet