Ben Savage Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Savage

Birth Name: Bennett Joseph Savage

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 13, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Girl Meets World

Boy Meets World vs. Girl Meets World — Can the Cast Guess the Plot?

It's no secret that Girl Meets World mines many of Boy Meets World's plot lines and life lessons. Fans, of course, have noticed and dutifully documented this, but how much are the stars aware of it? We gave Ben Savage and Rowan Blanchard vague plot d… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 4 2:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets the Tell-Tale-Tot(Season 2, Episode 7) DISNEY

Riley tells a lie so she and Maya can attend a party and then deals with the guilt created by sneaking around her parents.

Sat Jul 4 5:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Hurricane(Season 2, Episode 9) DISNEY

Someone from Shawn's past comes back into his life and the situation threatens his relationship with Maya.

Sat Jul 4 7:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Rules(Season 2, Episode 8) DISNEY

Chaos erupts when the entire class gets detention. Meanwhile, Auggie's friend, Ava, tries to be nicer to him when she thinks she's losing him to another girl.

More NewsSee all »

Rowan Blanchard and Ben Savage
That Time Girl Meets World's Rowan Blanchard Imagined Herself as a Pizza

As we all do at some point during the day

Kirsten Vangsness, A.J. Cook
Postmortem: Criminal Minds Boss on That Big Death and Why It Had to Happen

How will the BAU cope?

Ben Savage and Arye Gross
Criminal Minds Flashback: Why It's Time to Meet the "Godfathers of the BAU"

Plus: Kirsten Vangsness on co-writing the episode

Criminal Minds
Mega Buzz: Get the Details on Young Gideon on Criminal Minds

Joe Mantegna dishes on Young Rossi as well!

Girl Meets World
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of Cory and Shawn's Girl Meets World Reunion!

"You're Cory. I'm Shawn. Just like it's always been."And just like it will be again on Friday's Girl…

Rider Strong and Ben Savage
Which Old Favorites Are Returning for Girl Meets World Season 2?

I hope you've been practicing your Feeny calls, because you're going to have some serious competitio…

Details

  • Birth Name: Bennett Joseph Savage
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: September 13, 1980, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (32 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »