Ben Savage Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Savage

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Bennett Joseph Savage

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: September 13, 1980, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.12 out of 5 (32 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kirsten Vangsness, A.J. Cook
Postmortem: Criminal Minds Boss on That Big Death and Why It Had to Happen

How will the BAU cope?

Ben Savage and Arye Gross
Criminal Minds Flashback: Why It's Time to Meet the "Godfathers of the BAU"

Plus: Kirsten Vangsness on co-writing the episode

Criminal Minds
Mega Buzz: Get the Details on Young Gideon on Criminal Minds

Joe Mantegna dishes on Young Rossi as well!

Girl Meets World
Exclusive Video: Go Behind the Scenes of Cory and Shawn's Girl Meets World Reunion!

"You're Cory. I'm Shawn. Just like it's¬†always been."And just like it will be again on Friday's Girl…

Rider Strong and Ben Savage
Which Old Favorites Are Returning for Girl Meets World Season 2?

I hope you've been practicing your Feeny calls, because you're going to have some serious competitio…

Mandy Patinkin, Ben Savage
Criminal Minds Exclusive: Ben Savage to Play Young Gideon

Gideon's back! Sort of. Ben Savage will play a young version of Mandy Patinkin's character on Crimin…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 1:30am
Boy Meets WorldCult Fiction(Season 4, Episode 21) ABCFAM

Feeling lost and alone, Shawn starts spending time with a group of people that he defensively describes as "not a cult." Mr. Mack: Jerry Levine. Sherri: Tamara Mello. Jonathan: Anthony Tyler Quinn. Shawn: Rider Strong.

Sat Mar 28 5:00pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Crazy Hat(Season 1, Episode 10) DISNEY

Cory divides his class into two fake companies for a lesson, one driven by profits and the other by making people happy. Meanwhile, Riley and Maya meet a woman on a subway who turns out to be quite different than they first perceive her to be.

Sat Mar 28 5:30pm
Girl Meets WorldGirl Meets Flaws(Season 1, Episode 13) DISNEY

A classmate teases Farkle for being different and not fitting in with the crowd, so he stops going to class. But Riley, Maya and Lucas intervene and show their classmates how to respect each other's uniqueness and show compassion to those who need it.