Ben Roethlisberger Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Roethlisberger

Birth Name: Benjamin Todd Roethlisberger

Birth Place: Lima, OH

Birthday: March 2, 1982, Pisces

Profession: NFL quarterback

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Peyton Manning

NFL Preview: The Year of the Quarterback

Before he could become a big hit with the Denver Broncos, Peyton Manning had to take a big hit. The veteran quarterback — who missed all of last season with the Indianapolis Colts due to a neck injury that weakened his throwing arm — was… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NFL Monday QB: Andy Dalton vs. Ben Roethlisberger
01:45 — Our 'NFL Monday QB' analysts discuss the performances of Andy Dalton and Ben Roethlisberger in Week 2 as the Steelers defeat the Bengals 24-16.
Deleted Scene: Ali and JoJo's Persian Connection
01:19 — Ali and JoJo connect on another level.
Travel Guide: Pennsylvania
04:22 — JoJo is blown away by the sights and sounds of PA.
Grant's Wakeup Call
00:32 — Who needs an alarm clock when you have a chainsaw?

More NewsSee all »

Ben Roethlisberger
Ben Roethlisberger Will Not Be Charged with Sexual Assault

Pittsburgh Steelers quarterback Ben Roethlisberger will not be charged with sexual assault. Ocmulgee…

Ben Roethlisberger
Report: Ben Roethlisberger Will Not Be Charged with Sexual Assault

Pittsburgh Steelers quarterback Ben Roethlisberger will not be charged with sexual assault, sources…

Ben Roethlisberger, Shaquille O'Neal
Roethlisberger Participating in Shaq's Reality Show Despite Sexual Assault Allegations

A woman's sexual assault claim against Pittsburgh Steelers quarterback Ben Roethlisberger will not d…

Ben Roethlisberger, Rod Blagojevich
Letterman to Welcome Roethlisberger, Blagojevich

David Letterman is going to get a one-two punch of headline-making guests with hard-to-spell surname…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Todd Roethlisberger
  • Birth Place: Lima, OH
  • Birthday: March 2, 1982, Pisces
  • Profession: NFL quarterback