Ben Roethlisberger Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Benjamin Todd Roethlisberger

Birth Place: Lima, OH

Birthday: March 2, 1982, Pisces

Profession: NFL quarterback

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Received the nickname Big Ben in college.
  • Started at quarterback for only one season on his high-school team.
  • Drafted by the Pittsburgh Steelers in 2004.
  • Became the youngest quarterback to win a Super Bowl in 2006.
  • Involved in a 2006 motorcycle accident while riding without a helmet or valid license.
  • His products include Big Ben's BBQ Sauce and Big Ben's XL Beef Jerky.
  • Won the 2009 U.S. Open Challenge at Bethpage Black over Justin Timberlake and Michael Jordan.
  • Was the first opponent for Shaquille O'Neal on the ABC series Shaq Vs.

Relationships

  • Benjamin Todd Roethlisberger Jr. — Son
  • Carlee Roethlisberger — Stepsister
  • Brenda Roethlisberger — Stepmother
  • Ken Roethlisberger — Father
  • Ida Roethlisberger — Mother
  • Ashley Harlan — Wife

College

  • Attended Miami University, Oxford, OH