Ben Powers Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Powers

Birth Name: Alton Adelbert Powers

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: July 5, 1950, Cancer

Died: April 6, 2015

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Powers and Esther Rolle

Good Times Star Ben Powers Dies at 64

Actor Ben Powers, who played Keith Anderson on CBS' Good Times, died earlier this month in New Bedford, Mass. He was 64 and no cause of death was given in the family's obituary. Born Alton Powers in Brooklyn, he was raised in Providence, R.I. and att… Read more

Details

  • Birth Name: Alton Adelbert Powers
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: July 5, 1950, Cancer
  • Died: April 6, 2015
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.33 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »