Ben Mendelsohn Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Mendelsohn

Birth Name: Paul Benjamin Mendelsohn

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: September 29, 1969,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rami Malek

Emmys 2016: The 10 Biggest Snubs and Shocking Surprises

The 68th Primetime Emmys were short on big surprises -- Game of Thrones, Veep, The People v. O.J. Simpson won big as expected -- but there were plenty of minor snubs and happy surprises. These were the most notable ones. SNUBS Better Call Saul AMC's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trespass - Exclusive Featurette - Inside the Thriller
05:06 — As they're held for ransom, a husband and wife's predicament grows more dire amid the discovery of betrayal and deception.
Knowing - Trailer 1
02:30 — After reading chilling predictions in a time capsule, a teacher believes his family will play a role in upcoming events.
Trespass - Trailer 1
01:55 — As they're held for ransom, a husband and wife's predicament grows more dire amid the discovery of betrayal and deception.
The Place Beyond the Pines - TV Spot - Epic
00:33 — The daring new movie from the director of 'Blue Valentine,' The Place Beyond the Pines is a sweeping emotional drama powerfully exploring the unbreaka (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:50am
Black Sea HBO2

A rogue submarine captain accepts a potentially lucrative offer to retrieve a missing treasure from the Black Sea, despite the sneaking suspicion that he might end up being double-crossed.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Sat Oct 1 12:25pm
The Place Beyond the Pines HBOSGe

A shiftless bank robber looking to provide for his family crosses paths with an ambitious cop during a heist, changing both of their lives forever.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Wed Oct 5 7:30am
Killing Them Softly IFC

A professional enforcer probes the robbery of a mob poker game by three low-level thieves, but his investigation is complicated by an alcoholic hit man, incompetent gangsters and the playboy host of the game.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bloodline
Bloodline Season 2: Everything You Need to Know Before Watching Netflix's Thriller

It's all about family

Kyle Chandler, <em>Bloodline</em>
Bloodline Season 2 Trailer Teases the Worst Is Yet to Come

See what's next for the Rayburns

Sissy Spacek, <em>Bloodline</em>
Netflix's Bloodline Finally Has a Season 2 Premiere Date

The Rayburns return Memorial Day weekend

<em>Star Wars: Rogue One</em>
Here's the Full Cast of Star Wars: Rogue One

Plus: Check out the first photo from the prequel!

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Ben Mendelsohn and Kyle Chandler
Bloodline: Can the Damages Team Turn Family Drama Into a Thriller?

Kyle Chandler and the show's creators preview Netflix's new series

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Benjamin Mendelsohn
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: September 29, 1969,
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent