Ben Mendelsohn Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Mendelsohn

Birth Name: Paul Benjamin Mendelsohn

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: August 26, 1969,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(32 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bloodline

Bloodline Season 2: Everything You Need to Know Before Watching Netflix's Thriller

Bloodline, Netflix's dramatic thriller starring Kyle Chandler and Ben Mendelsohn, returns for its second season Friday, continuing a complex story of secrets, lies and murder. But don't worry! Even if you haven't watched Season 1, we'll get you caug… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trespass - Exclusive Featurette - Inside the Thriller
05:06 — As they're held for ransom, a husband and wife's predicament grows more dire amid the discovery of betrayal and deception.
Knowing - Trailer 1
02:30 — After reading chilling predictions in a time capsule, a teacher believes his family will play a role in upcoming events.
Trespass - Trailer 1
01:55 — As they're held for ransom, a husband and wife's predicament grows more dire amid the discovery of betrayal and deception.
The Place Beyond the Pines - TV Spot - Epic
00:33 — The daring new movie from the director of 'Blue Valentine,' The Place Beyond the Pines is a sweeping emotional drama powerfully exploring the unbreaka (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 4:55pm
Black Sea HBOSGe

A rogue submarine captain accepts a potentially lucrative offer to retrieve a missing treasure from the Black Sea, despite the sneaking suspicion that he might end up being double-crossed.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:50am
Black Sea HBOSGe

A rogue submarine captain accepts a potentially lucrative offer to retrieve a missing treasure from the Black Sea, despite the sneaking suspicion that he might end up being double-crossed.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Wed Sep 7 1:30pm
Black Sea HBO2

A rogue submarine captain accepts a potentially lucrative offer to retrieve a missing treasure from the Black Sea, despite the sneaking suspicion that he might end up being double-crossed.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler, <em>Bloodline</em>
Bloodline Season 2 Trailer Teases the Worst Is Yet to Come

See what's next for the Rayburns

Sissy Spacek, <em>Bloodline</em>
Netflix's Bloodline Finally Has a Season 2 Premiere Date

The Rayburns return Memorial Day weekend

<em>Star Wars: Rogue One</em>
Here's the Full Cast of Star Wars: Rogue One

Plus: Check out the first photo from the prequel!

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Ben Mendelsohn and Kyle Chandler
Bloodline: Can the Damages Team Turn Family Drama Into a Thriller?

Kyle Chandler and the show's creators preview Netflix's new series

Kyle Chandler, Ben Mendelsohn
Watch the Trailer for Netflix's Dark New Drama Bloodline

Will you watch the show?

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Benjamin Mendelsohn
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: August 26, 1969,
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »