Ben Mendelsohn Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Mendelsohn

Birth Name: Paul Benjamin Mendelsohn

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: May 26, 1969,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kyle Chandler, <em>Bloodline</em>

Bloodline Season 2 Trailer Teases the Worst Is Yet to Come

Things are not looking up for the Rayburn family, according to the first trailer for Bloodline's second season. After covering up Danny's (Ben Mendelsohn) murder, John (Kyle Chandler), Meg (Linda Cardellini) and Kevin (Norbert Leo Butz) must face the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story
Lucasfilm s Rogue One, which takes place before the events of Star Wars: A New Hope, tells the story of unlikely heroes who have united to steal plans (more…)
The Place Beyond The Pines
00:46 — The daring new movie from the director of Blue Valentine, The Place Beyond the Pines is a sweeping emotional drama powerfully exploring the unbreakabl (more…)
Animal Kingdom
04:41 — Welcome to the terrifying Melbourne crime underworld, where tensions are on the brink of exploding between felons and renegade cops - the Wild West pl (more…)
Animal Kingdom
00:56 — Welcome to the terrifying Melbourne crime underworld, where tensions are on the brink of exploding between felons and renegade cops - the Wild West pl (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 11:45am
Vertical Limit HBO

A former climber rises to the occasion when his sister gets trapped in an ice crevasse near the snowy summit of K2.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Wed Jun 1 3:55pm
Black Sea HBOSGe

A rogue submarine captain accepts a potentially lucrative offer to retrieve a missing treasure from the Black Sea, despite the sneaking suspicion that he might end up being double-crossed.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Jun 4 3:45pm
Vertical Limit HBO

A former climber rises to the occasion when his sister gets trapped in an ice crevasse near the snowy summit of K2.

I’ll Watch129 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sissy Spacek, <em>Bloodline</em>
Netflix's Bloodline Finally Has a Season 2 Premiere Date

The Rayburns return Memorial Day weekend

<em>Star Wars: Rogue One</em>
Here's the Full Cast of Star Wars: Rogue One

Plus: Check out the first photo from the prequel!

Matt Czuchry, The Good Wife
Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

What is it gonna take for Matt Czuchry to get some love?

Ben Mendelsohn and Kyle Chandler
Bloodline: Can the Damages Team Turn Family Drama Into a Thriller?

Kyle Chandler and the show's creators preview Netflix's new series

Kyle Chandler, Ben Mendelsohn
Watch the Trailer for Netflix's Dark New Drama Bloodline

Will you watch the show?

Jacinda Barrett
Suits Alum Jacinda Barrett Joins Kyle Chandler's Netflix Drama

Jacinda Barrett has joined the cast of the upcoming Netflix drama starring Friday Night Lights'  Kyl…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Benjamin Mendelsohn
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: May 26, 1969,
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »