Ben Mendelsohn Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Mendelsohn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Benjamin Mendelsohn

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: April 1, 1969,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Mendelsohn and Kyle Chandler
Bloodline: Can the Damages Team Turn Family Drama Into a Thriller?

Kyle Chandler and the show's creators preview Netflix's new series

Kyle Chandler, Ben Mendelsohn
Watch the Trailer for Netflix's Dark New Drama Bloodline

Will you watch the show?

Jacinda Barrett
Suits Alum Jacinda Barrett Joins Kyle Chandler's Netflix Drama

Jacinda Barrett has joined the cast of the upcoming Netflix drama starring Friday Night Lights'  Kyl…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 6:45am
The New World SUNDe

English adventurer John Smith finds love with Pocahontas after arriving in America and being pardoned from a death sentence. Meanwhile, European settlers establish a shaky truce with the Native Americans.