Ben Koldyke Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Koldyke

Birth Name: Benjamin Koldyke

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: March 27, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson

The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called "Luck of the Draw." This Bad News Bears-lite gets a major assist right out of the gate with an enviable time period (Wednesday, 8:30/7:30c) sandwiche… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mr. Robinson: Season Premiere Trailer
00:21 — As lead singer and keyboardist of the funk band Nasty Delicious, Craig (Craig Robinson, "The Office") knows a thing or two about working the crowd, bu (more…)
Thirteen Days
00:47
Thirteen Days
00:48
Mr. Robinson: Ain't Nothin' But A Hound Dog Trailer
01:08 — Craig asks Jimmy to move in with the hope that he'll push the sloppy and jobless Ben to become a better roommate. Meanwhile, Ashleigh and Samir do som (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 1:00am
How I Met Your MotherDoppelgangers(Season 5, Episode 24) WGNA

In the fifth-season finale, Marshall and Lily make a vow to try to have a baby if they see Barney's doppelgänger; and Robin is offered her dream job.

I’ll Watch159 Watching
Thu Jul 28 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherTwin Beds(Season 5, Episode 21) FX

Ted and Barney fight, claiming they both love Robin, while Robin realizes she's over them; and Lily and Marshall decide to get twin beds.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Fri Jul 29 1:00pm
How I Met Your MotherThe Wedding Bride(Season 5, Episode 23) FX

Ted goes on a movie date and realizes the film's loosely based on his relationship with Stella, and it's written by Tony, the man for whom Stella left Ted at the altar.

I’ll Watch94 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Work It
ABC Pulls Work It From Schedule, Replaces with Last Man Standing Repeats

Well, that didn't take long. After only two airings, ABC has pulled Work It from its schedule, TVGui…

Work It
Tuesday in Review: Work It Doesn't, See Jane Yawn

Some like it hot, but more like it funny. By either or any standard, ABC's atrocious Work It fails m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Koldyke
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: March 27, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director

Trending TonightSee all »