Ben Koldyke Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Koldyke

Birth Name: Benjamin Koldyke

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: March 27, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson

The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called "Luck of the Draw." This Bad News Bears-lite gets a major assist right out of the gate with an enviable time period (Wednesday, 8:30/7:30c) sandwiche… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 9 1:00am
Stuck on You ENC

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Fri Jul 17 8:30pm
How I Met Your MotherRabbit or Duck(Season 5, Episode 15) WGNA

Lily and Marshall are tasked with setting Ted up on a blind date for Valentine's Day, and they only have a week to find the perfect woman. Meanwhile, Robin's invited to a party by her obnoxious colleague. Jim Nantz and Phil Simms appear as themselves, prov (more…)

Fri Jul 17 11:00pm
How I Met Your MotherDoppelgangers(Season 5, Episode 24) WGNA

In the fifth-season finale, Marshall and Lily make a vow to try to have a baby if they see Barney's doppelgänger; and Robin is offered her dream job.

More NewsSee all »

Work It
ABC Pulls Work It From Schedule, Replaces with Last Man Standing Repeats

Well, that didn't take long. After only two airings, ABC has pulled Work It from its schedule, TVGui…

Work It
Tuesday in Review: Work It Doesn't, See Jane Yawn

Some like it hot, but more like it funny. By either or any standard, ABC's atrocious Work It fails m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Koldyke
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: March 27, 1968, Aries
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »