Ben Koldyke Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Koldyke

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Benjamin Koldyke

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: March 27, 1968, Aries

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maggie Lawson
The Wednesday Playlist: ABC's Got Family Game, Broadchurch Finale, SVU

ABC's innocuous new sitcom about likable underdogs, Back in the Game, could just as easily be called…

Work It
ABC Pulls Work It From Schedule, Replaces with Last Man Standing Repeats

Well, that didn't take long. After only two airings, ABC has pulled Work It from its schedule, TVGui…

Work It
Tuesday in Review: Work It Doesn't, See Jane Yawn

Some like it hot, but more like it funny. By either or any standard, ABC's atrocious Work It fails m…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 12:00am
Thirteen Days FXM

President John F. Kennedy (Bruce Greenwood) deals with the Soviet Union during the Cuban Missile Crisis in October 1962. Kevin Costner, Steven Culp. Dylan Baker, Michael Fairman, Henry Strozier. Directed by Roger Donaldson.

Fri Apr 3 6:35am
Stuck on You ENCRe

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Fri Apr 3 3:00pm
Thirteen Days FXM

President John F. Kennedy (Bruce Greenwood) deals with the Soviet Union during the Cuban Missile Crisis in October 1962. Kevin Costner, Steven Culp. Dylan Baker, Michael Fairman, Henry Strozier. Directed by Roger Donaldson.