Ben Kingsley Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Kingsley

Birth Name: Krishna Pandit Bhanji

Birth Place: Scarborough, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: December 31, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia

Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series Tut, the network announced Tuesday. He'll star opposite Sir Ben Kingsley, who is playing Ay, the top adviser to Egypt's young… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

ALICE IN WONDERLAND Season 2
Alice just can't stop herself. She has to follow the white rabbit with the pocket watch and lands in Wonderland. On her journey through this happy and (more…)
Two Actors Play the Same Role in 'Self/Less'
05:03 — Actor Victor Garber joins Morning Joe to discuss his new movie 'Self/Less,' which also features Ben Kingsley and Ryan Reynolds.
Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Donald Trump, Greece
01:47 — Seth picks his favorite monologue jokes from the week of 7/13/15.
Sir Ben Kingsley On CGI
02:42 — Actor Sir Ben Kingsley talks about how having an actual large crowd, one that isn't CGI, can help and affect the actor's performance.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 4:30pm
Iron Man 3 FX

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

I’ll Watch784 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:20pm
Self/less MOMAX

A dying New York real-estate tycoon undergoes a top-secret procedure to transfer his consciousness into the body of a healthy young man, but he discovers that his new life isn't what he expected after severing ties to his old one and learning about the mys (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
Rules of Engagement FLIXe

A highly decorated 30-year Marine veteran (Samuel L. Jackson) is put on trial for a rescue mission that went wrong. Good performances, but plot holes abound.Tommy Lee Jones. Directed by William Friedkin.

I’ll Watch145 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Kingsley
Sir Ben Kingsley to Star in Spike TV's Miniseries Tut

Oscar winner Ben Kingsley, who famously portrayed human-rights activist Mohandas Gandhi in Gandhi, i…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Iron Man 3
VIDEO: Check Out a New Iron Man 3 Clip

An action-packed extended clip from Iron Man 3 premiered at the MTV Movie Awards Sunday night.Titled…

Robert Downey Jr.
Watch the First Iron Man 3 Trailer: Who's in the Suit Now?

"I can't sleep, and when I do I have nightmares," Tony Stark (Robert Downey Jr.) says, recalling the…

George Clooney, Kristen Wiig
George Clooney, Kristen Wiig to Present at SAGs

George Clooney, Kristen Wiig and Kathy Bates are among the list of presenters for Sunday's Screen Ac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Krishna Pandit Bhanji
  • Birth Place: Scarborough, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 31, 1943, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent