Ben Kingsley Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Kingsley

Birth Name: Krishna Pandit Bhanji

Birth Place: Scarborough, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: December 31, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia

Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series Tut, the network announced Tuesday. He'll star opposite Sir Ben Kingsley, who is playing Ay, the top adviser to Egypt's young… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Shutter Island - Trailer No. 1
Shutter Island - Trailer No. 1
Happy Birthday Sir Ben Kingsley!
A look back on Sir Ben Kingsley's stellar career ahead of his 71st birthday on December 31.
You Kill Me - Trailer No. 1
An alcoholic hit-man tries to turn his life around and gets a job in a mortuary where he meets a woman who is a relative of one his hits.
War Inc. - Trailer No. 1
War Inc. - Trailer No. 1

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 6:25pm
Exodus: Gods and Kings HBO

In this Biblical epic based on the Book of Exodus, Moses clashes with Pharaoh Ramses over the fate of Egypt's slaves. When Ramses refuses to free them, a series of devastating plagues are unleashed upon the Egyptian people.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Sat Nov 28 2:30am
Sexy Beast MAX

A retired English safecracker living the good life in Spain with his wife is recruited by a former partner in crime for a big heist in London, and a battle of wills ensues when he stubbornly refuses to volunteer his services for the job.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Sat Nov 28 5:00pm
Iron Man 3 FX

Still traumatized by the events of "The Avengers," Iron Man battles an enigmatic terrorist called the Mandarin with the help of Col. James Rhodes and a precocious young boy.

I’ll Watch562 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Kingsley
Sir Ben Kingsley to Star in Spike TV's Miniseries Tut

Oscar winner Ben Kingsley, who famously portrayed human-rights activist Mohandas Gandhi in Gandhi, i…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Iron Man 3
VIDEO: Check Out a New Iron Man 3 Clip

An action-packed extended clip from Iron Man 3 premiered at the MTV Movie Awards Sunday night.Titled…

Robert Downey Jr.
Watch the First Iron Man 3 Trailer: Who's in the Suit Now?

"I can't sleep, and when I do I have nightmares," Tony Stark (Robert Downey Jr.) says, recalling the…

George Clooney, Kristen Wiig
George Clooney, Kristen Wiig to Present at SAGs

George Clooney, Kristen Wiig and Kathy Bates are among the list of presenters for Sunday's Screen Ac…


  • Birth Name: Krishna Pandit Bhanji
  • Birth Place: Scarborough, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 31, 1943, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »