Ben Kingsley Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Kingsley

Birth Name: Krishna Pandit Bhanji

Birth Place: Scarborough, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: December 31, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia

Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series Tut, the network announced Tuesday. He'll star opposite Sir Ben Kingsley, who is playing Ay, the top adviser to Egypt's young… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hugo
15:34 — When Desma discovers an incredible creature, an insect-boy endowed with a pair of moth-wings, she thinks victory is hers.
TUT: Inside the Series
02:11 — An inside look at the making of the new original event series ‘Tut', starring Academy Award® winner, Ben Kingsley. The 3 night epic event brings the (more…)
TUT: First Look
06:25 — Sneak peak at Spike's epic three night event, Tut starring Ben Kingsley.
TUT Campaign Trailer
02:13 — A glimpse at the new original mini-series ‘Tut', starring Ben Kingsley. ‘Tut' opens up a fascinating window into a world filled with heart-breaking ro (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 4:00pm
Dave STZEN

An employment-agency owner is enlisted to impersonate the President to avoid a scandal when an extramarital dalliance leads to a mishap that puts the commander in chief in a coma.

I’ll Watch286 Watching
Sat May 28 10:40am
Rules of Engagement SHO2e

A highly decorated 30-year Marine veteran (Samuel L. Jackson) is put on trial for a rescue mission that went wrong. Good performances, but plot holes abound.Tommy Lee Jones. Directed by William Friedkin.

I’ll Watch135 Watching
Sun May 29 5:15am
Sneakers SHO2e

The Government blackmails the leader of a high-tech security group into finding a decoder, and will drop criminal charges against him if he is successful.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Kingsley
Sir Ben Kingsley to Star in Spike TV's Miniseries Tut

Oscar winner Ben Kingsley, who famously portrayed human-rights activist Mohandas Gandhi in Gandhi, i…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Iron Man 3
VIDEO: Check Out a New Iron Man 3 Clip

An action-packed extended clip from Iron Man 3 premiered at the MTV Movie Awards Sunday night.Titled…

Robert Downey Jr.
Watch the First Iron Man 3 Trailer: Who's in the Suit Now?

"I can't sleep, and when I do I have nightmares," Tony Stark (Robert Downey Jr.) says, recalling the…

George Clooney, Kristen Wiig
George Clooney, Kristen Wiig to Present at SAGs

George Clooney, Kristen Wiig and Kathy Bates are among the list of presenters for Sunday's Screen Ac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Krishna Pandit Bhanji
  • Birth Place: Scarborough, Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: December 31, 1943, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor