Ben KingsleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Krishna Pandit Bhanji

Birth Place: Scarborough, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: December 31, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia
Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming even…

Ben Kingsley
Sir Ben Kingsley to Star in Spike TV's Miniseries Tut

Oscar winner Ben Kingsley, who famously portrayed human-rights activist Mohandas Gandhi in…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 2:15am
Sexy Beast HBOe

A retired English safecracker living the good life in Spain with his wife is recruited by a former partner in crime for a big heist in London, and a battle of wills ensues when he stubbornly refuses to volunteer his services for the job.

Fri Feb 27 1:45pm
Ender's Game HBO2e

Decades after a hostile race of aliens called the Formics decimate Earth, a brilliant young strategist named Ender Wiggin is recruited to train at a special school for a mission to save mankind from certain extinction.

Fri Feb 27 10:15pm
Gandhi TCM

Recalling the life of Indian lawyer Mohandas K. Gandhi (1869-1948), who famously led nonviolent revolts against British rule and spoke out against the caste system.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop