Ben Kingsley Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Kingsley

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Krishna Pandit Bhanji

Birth Place: Scarborough, Yorkshire, England

Birthday: December 31, 1943, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.29 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Avan Jogia
Twisted’s Avan Jogia Lands Lead Role in Spike TV’s Tut

Spike TV has found its King Tut. Avan Jogia has langed the title role in the upcoming event series T…

Ben Kingsley
Sir Ben Kingsley to Star in Spike TV's Miniseries Tut

Oscar winner Ben Kingsley, who famously portrayed human-rights activist Mohandas Gandhi in Gandhi, i…

Jimmy Kimmel
VIDEO: Jimmy Kimmel Turns YouTube Hits Into Star-Studded Movie Trailers

If you wished this year's Oscar nominees suffered from a severe lack of cats and double rainbows, Ji…

Sacha Baron Cohen
Sacha Baron Cohen Stuns Britannia Awards Audience with Controversial Murder Skit

Sacha Baron Cohen horrified the audience at the Britannia Awards Saturday night with a controversial…

Iron Man 3
VIDEO: Check Out a New Iron Man 3 Clip

An action-packed extended clip from Iron Man 3 premiered at the MTV Movie Awards Sunday night.Titled…

Robert Downey Jr.
Watch the First Iron Man 3 Trailer: Who's in the Suit Now?

"I can't sleep, and when I do I have nightmares," Tony Stark (Robert Downey Jr.) says, recalling the…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
Ender's Game MAXe

Decades after a hostile race of aliens called the Formics decimate Earth, a brilliant young strategist named Ender Wiggin is recruited to train at a special school for a mission to save mankind from certain extinction.

Wed Apr 1 6:00am
What Planet Are You From? HBOSGe

An alien from an all-male planet visits Earth on a mission to breed with a woman and return home with the offspring.

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
Shutter Island USA

U.S. Marshal Teddy Daniels (Leonardo DiCaprio) investigates the disappearance of a killer at a mental asylum located on an island currently in the path of a major hurricane. As Teddy's investigation continues, he suspects that the asylum's doctors are perf (more…)