Ben Gazzara Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Biagio Anthony Gazzara

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: February 3, 2012

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Gazzara

Ben Gazzara Dead At 81

Emmy-winning actor  Ben Gazzara, whose TV credits included Run for Your Life and Arrest and Trial, has died from pancreatic cancer. He was 81.Gazzara's longtime friend Suzanne Mados said he died Friday in Manhattan after being placed in hospice… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Happiness
11:04
Dogville
12:14 — When a beautiful young Grace (Nicole Kidman) arrives in the isolated township of Dogville, the small community agrees to hide her from a gang of ruthl (more…)
Looking for Palladin
Arrogant Hollywood talent agent, Josh Ross (David Moscow) is sent to Guatemala to find Oscar-winning actor Jack Palladin (Ben Gazzara). Having never m (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 25 2:10pm
The Big Lebowski HBO2

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Wed Mar 1 12:00am
The Big Lebowski HBO2

A slacker known to his friends as "The Dude" gets mixed up in a convoluted kidnapping plot with an eccentric millionaire whose name he shares.

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Fri Mar 3 10:57am
The Thomas Crown Affair STZEN

Remake of the Steve McQueen caper film with Pierce Brosnan as a billionaire art fancier who orchestrates the theft of a priceless masterpiece. Faye Dunaway, costar of the original film, appears as a psychiatrist.

I’ll Watch424 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Biagio Anthony Gazzara
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: February 3, 2012
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Nicole Kidman, guest and Tom Cruise (Photo by Barry King/WireImage)
Oscars: Here's What the Red Carpet Looked Like in 1997

A lot has changed in 20 years.