Ben Gazzara Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Gazzara

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Biagio Anthony Gazzara

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 28, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 11:40pm
The Thomas Crown Affair MOMAXe

Remake of the Steve McQueen caper film with Pierce Brosnan as a billionaire art fancier who orchestrates the theft of a priceless masterpiece. Faye Dunaway, costar of the original film, appears as a psychiatrist.

Tue Apr 7 4:05am
The Thomas Crown Affair MOMAXe

Remake of the Steve McQueen caper film with Pierce Brosnan as a billionaire art fancier who orchestrates the theft of a priceless masterpiece. Faye Dunaway, costar of the original film, appears as a psychiatrist.

Sat Apr 11 3:35am
Buffalo '66 FLIXe

An ex-con (Vincent Gallo, who also directed) kidnaps a teen (Christina Ricci) and passes her off as his wife in front of his parents. Jimmy: Ben Gazzara. Janet: Anjelica Huston. Wendy: Rosanna Arquette.