Ben Gazzara Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Biagio Anthony Gazzara

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: August 28, 1930, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Director, Writer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Gazzara
Ben Gazzara Dead At 81

Emmy-winning actor ┬áBen Gazzara, whose TV credits included Run for Your Life and Arrest an…

On the '60s show Run for Your ...

Question: On the '60s show Run for Your Life, why was Ben Gazzara running?Answer: Why, to…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 10:15am
The Thomas Crown Affair MAX

Remake of the Steve McQueen caper film with Pierce Brosnan as a billionaire art fancier who orchestrates the theft of a priceless masterpiece. Faye Dunaway, costar of the original film, appears as a psychiatrist.

Sat Mar 7 5:15pm
The Thomas Crown Affair MAX

Remake of the Steve McQueen caper film with Pierce Brosnan as a billionaire art fancier who orchestrates the theft of a priceless masterpiece. Faye Dunaway, costar of the original film, appears as a psychiatrist.

Tue Mar 10 8:15am
The Thomas Crown Affair MAX

Remake of the Steve McQueen caper film with Pierce Brosnan as a billionaire art fancier who orchestrates the theft of a priceless masterpiece. Faye Dunaway, costar of the original film, appears as a psychiatrist.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop