Ben Foster Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Foster

Birth Name: Ben Anthony Foster

Birth Place: Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England

Birthday: April 3, 1983, Aries

Profession: England National Team soccer player

User Rating:4.89 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chelsea Tyler, Jon Foster

Steven Tyler's Daughter Chelsea Engaged to Jon Foster

Steven Tyler's daughter Chelsea is engaged to Jon Foster, People reports. Before popping the question, the actor-musician asked the Aerosmith front-man for permission on March 7 at Chelsea's 25th birthday party… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 2 10:00am
Pandorum Syfy

After awakening from hypersleep with no memory of their mission, astronauts Lt. Payton (Dennis Quaid) and Cpl. Bower (Ben Foster) discover that the 60,000 passengers aboard their vast spacecraft have vanished without a trace. Little do they realize that th (more…)

Fri Jul 3 1:30am
Lone Survivor HBOSGe

Four Navy SEALs battle a small Taliban army during a botched mission in the Afghan mountains. Although badly outnumbered, the soldiers receive help from several local villagers, whose code of honour demands that they aid any "guest" they encounter.

Fri Jul 3 1:15pm
X-Men: The Last Stand HBOe

In the flawed sequel, the mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal. Hugh Jackman,Halle Berry, Patrick Stewart, Directed by Brett Ratner.Also known as "X-Men 3."

More NewsSee all »

Robin Wright
Robin Wright Opens Up About Her (Much) Younger Fiancé, Botox and Sean Penn

Robin Wright's character on House of Cards might keep her fair share of secrets, but the actress did…

Charlize Theron
Are Charlize Theron and Sean Penn Dating?

Sean Penn has dated his fair share of A-list celebrities: Madonna, Robin Wright, Scarlett Johansson.…

Ben Foster and Robin Wright
House of Cards' Robin Wright Engaged to Ben Foster

Robin Wright and Ben Foster are engaged, Life & Style reports. The House of Cards actress, 47, and…

Lance Armstrong, Ben Foster
Six Feet Under's Ben Foster in Talks to Play Lance Armstrong in Biopic

Ben Foster is in final talks to play disgraced athlete Lance Armstrong in a new biopic, Deadline rep…

<EM>Criminal Minds</EM> guest star Amber Heard previews CW network's best bet.
Is This CW Network's Breakout Star??

Sometimes my job gets spooky. Minutes after I Q&A'd Tara Lipinski (re: an upcoming Malcolm in the Mi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ben Anthony Foster
  • Birth Place: Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1983, Aries
  • Profession: England National Team soccer player
  • User Rating:4.89 out of 5 (37 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »