Ben Foster Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Foster

Birth Name: Ben Anthony Foster

Birth Place: Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England

Birthday: April 3, 1983, Aries

Profession: England National Team soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Roster and Robin Wright

Robin Wright and Ben Foster Call Off Engagement (Again)

Robin Wright and Ben Foster have decided to end their engagement for a second time, People reports. The pair met on the set of the 2011 film Rampart, and hit it off right away. Foster proposed to Wright in January 2014, but they called off the weddin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hell Or High Water - Trailer
02:39 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)
Hell Or High Water - Trailer
01:24 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)
Travis Fimmel, Ben Foster Didn’t Play Video Game Before ‘Warcraft’
03:22 — One of the most anticipated summer blockbusters got its start as a widely popular video game featuring a battle between humans and giant orcs.
Hell Or High Water - Official Trailer
01:34 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 5:15pm
The Punisher IFC

An FBI agent transforms into a ruthless fighting machine, intent on exacting revenge on the crime lord who slaughtered his family.

I’ll Watch515 Watching
Mon Jul 25 4:10am
Alpha Dog HBO

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Mon Jul 25 6:00pm
Rampart TMC

Dave Brown is an L.A. cop on the edge. He's constantly under suspicion (and with good reason) from internal affairs, and he's recently been caught on video assaulting a black man. As he pulls yet another unethical act in order to make some quick cash, he e (more…)

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chelsea Tyler, Jon Foster
Steven Tyler's Daughter Chelsea Engaged to Jon Foster

Steven Tyler's daughter Chelsea is engaged to Jon Foster, People reports. Before popping the questio…

Robin Wright
Robin Wright Opens Up About Her (Much) Younger Fiancé, Botox and Sean Penn

Robin Wright's character on House of Cards might keep her fair share of secrets, but the actress did…

Charlize Theron
Are Charlize Theron and Sean Penn Dating?

Sean Penn has dated his fair share of A-list celebrities: Madonna, Robin Wright, Scarlett Johansson.…

Ben Foster and Robin Wright
House of Cards' Robin Wright Engaged to Ben Foster

Robin Wright and Ben Foster are engaged, Life & Style reports. The House of Cards actress, 47, and…

Lance Armstrong, Ben Foster
Six Feet Under's Ben Foster in Talks to Play Lance Armstrong in Biopic

Ben Foster is in final talks to play disgraced athlete Lance Armstrong in a new biopic, Deadline rep…

<EM>Criminal Minds</EM> guest star Amber Heard previews CW network's best bet.
Is This CW Network's Breakout Star??

Sometimes my job gets spooky. Minutes after I Q&A'd Tara Lipinski (re: an upcoming Malcolm in the Mi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ben Anthony Foster
  • Birth Place: Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1983, Aries
  • Profession: England National Team soccer player

Trending TonightSee all »