Ben Foster Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Foster

Birth Name: Ben Anthony Foster

Birth Place: Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England

Birthday: April 3, 1983, Aries

Profession: England National Team soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Roster and Robin Wright

Robin Wright and Ben Foster Call Off Engagement (Again)

Robin Wright and Ben Foster have decided to end their engagement for a second time, People reports. The pair met on the set of the 2011 film Rampart, and hit it off right away. Foster proposed to Wright in January 2014, but they called off the weddin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Liberty Heights - Trailer
01:25 — A Jewish man falls in love with a black girl at a recently desegregated school.
EXCLUSIVE: See Ben Foster As a Shirtless Lance Armstrong in 'The Program'
01:35 — 'The Program' is on DirectTV now, and in theaters Mar. 25.
'The Finest Hours' Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:35 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'The Finest Hours' starring Chris Pine, Casey Affleck, and Ben Foster.
Tom Hanks Returns to the World of 'The Da Vinci Code' in New 'Inferno' Trailer
01:19 — Felicity Jones and Ben Foster co-star in the 'Angels & Demons' sequel, which hits theaters this fall.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 5:30pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
X-Men: The Last Stand FXM

The mutant heroes have a decision to make: retain their superpowers or take a drug that would render them normal.

I’ll Watch595 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
Hostage MAX

A small-town cop, tortured by a past failure as a hostage negotiator, is caught in the middle of two kidnappings.

I’ll Watch282 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chelsea Tyler, Jon Foster
Steven Tyler's Daughter Chelsea Engaged to Jon Foster

Steven Tyler's daughter Chelsea is engaged to Jon Foster, People reports. Before popping the questio…

Robin Wright
Robin Wright Opens Up About Her (Much) Younger Fiancé, Botox and Sean Penn

Robin Wright's character on House of Cards might keep her fair share of secrets, but the actress did…

Charlize Theron
Are Charlize Theron and Sean Penn Dating?

Sean Penn has dated his fair share of A-list celebrities: Madonna, Robin Wright, Scarlett Johansson.…

Ben Foster and Robin Wright
House of Cards' Robin Wright Engaged to Ben Foster

Robin Wright and Ben Foster are engaged, Life & Style reports. The House of Cards actress, 47, and…

Lance Armstrong, Ben Foster
Six Feet Under's Ben Foster in Talks to Play Lance Armstrong in Biopic

Ben Foster is in final talks to play disgraced athlete Lance Armstrong in a new biopic, Deadline rep…

<EM>Criminal Minds</EM> guest star Amber Heard previews CW network's best bet.
Is This CW Network's Breakout Star??

Sometimes my job gets spooky. Minutes after I Q&A'd Tara Lipinski (re: an upcoming Malcolm in the Mi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ben Anthony Foster
  • Birth Place: Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1983, Aries
  • Profession: England National Team soccer player

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet