Ben Foster Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Foster

Birth Name: Ben Anthony Foster

Birth Place: Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England

Birthday: April 3, 1983, Aries

Profession: England National Team soccer player

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Roster and Robin Wright

Robin Wright and Ben Foster Call Off Engagement (Again)

Robin Wright and Ben Foster have decided to end their engagement for a second time, People reports. The pair met on the set of the 2011 film Rampart, and hit it off right away. Foster proposed to Wright in January 2014, but they called off the weddin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: See Ben Foster As a Shirtless Lance Armstrong in 'The Program'
01:35 — 'The Program' is on DirectTV now, and in theaters Mar. 25.
'The Finest Hours' Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:35 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'The Finest Hours' starring Chris Pine, Casey Affleck, and Ben Foster.
Tom Hanks Returns to the World of 'The Da Vinci Code' in New 'Inferno' Trailer
01:19 — Felicity Jones and Ben Foster co-star in the 'Angels & Demons' sequel, which hits theaters this fall.
Contraband
02:30 — A security guard with financial troubles considers a return to his smuggling ways when an associate offers a potentially lucrative opportunity.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 8:00pm
Hostage WGNA

A small-town cop (Bruce Willis), tortured by a past failure as a hostage negotiator, is caught in the middle of two kidnappings in this stylish thriller that succumbs to egregious violence and an implausible plot. Kevin Pollak, Ben Foster. Directed by Flor (more…)

I’ll Watch268 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:30pm
3: 10 to Yuma FLIXe

A rancher escorts an outlaw to a rendezvous with the law, while the latter's henchmen try to head them off and free their leader.

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Fri Sep 2 8:05pm
Hostage MAX

A small-town cop (Bruce Willis), tortured by a past failure as a hostage negotiator, is caught in the middle of two kidnappings in this stylish thriller that succumbs to egregious violence and an implausible plot. Kevin Pollak, Ben Foster. Directed by Flor (more…)

I’ll Watch268 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chelsea Tyler, Jon Foster
Steven Tyler's Daughter Chelsea Engaged to Jon Foster

Steven Tyler's daughter Chelsea is engaged to Jon Foster, People reports. Before popping the questio…

Robin Wright
Robin Wright Opens Up About Her (Much) Younger Fiancé, Botox and Sean Penn

Robin Wright's character on House of Cards might keep her fair share of secrets, but the actress did…

Charlize Theron
Are Charlize Theron and Sean Penn Dating?

Sean Penn has dated his fair share of A-list celebrities: Madonna, Robin Wright, Scarlett Johansson.…

Ben Foster and Robin Wright
House of Cards' Robin Wright Engaged to Ben Foster

Robin Wright and Ben Foster are engaged, Life & Style reports. The House of Cards actress, 47, and…

Lance Armstrong, Ben Foster
Six Feet Under's Ben Foster in Talks to Play Lance Armstrong in Biopic

Ben Foster is in final talks to play disgraced athlete Lance Armstrong in a new biopic, Deadline rep…

<EM>Criminal Minds</EM> guest star Amber Heard previews CW network's best bet.
Is This CW Network's Breakout Star??

Sometimes my job gets spooky. Minutes after I Q&A'd Tara Lipinski (re: an upcoming Malcolm in the Mi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Ben Anthony Foster
  • Birth Place: Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England
  • Birthday: April 3, 1983, Aries
  • Profession: England National Team soccer player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans