Ben Folds Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Folds

Birth Name: Benjamin Scott Folds

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Sing-Off

The Sing-Off Takes a Few Pages From The Voice for Revamped Return

Before the red chairs, before the Adam Levine-Blake Shelton bromance and before The Voice took the country by storm, NBC was home to another hot vocal… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Jewel
NBC's The Sing-Off Adds Jewel as Judge

Jewel has joined the judges panel on The Sing-Off, NBC announced Tuesday. The four-time Grammy nomin…

Sara Bareilles
Sara Bareilles Exits NBC's The Sing-Off

The Sing-Off is not immune to judging panel shakeups. Sara Bareilles has exited NBC's The Sing-Off,…

Jim Van Der Beek on Rove LA
Apartment 23's James Van Der Beek Admits to Farting on Dawson's Creek

The Beek is not impervious to the good old SBD. James Van Der Beek admits to farting while filming D…

Ben Folds, Sara Bareilles and Shawn Stockman
Who Won The Sing-Off?

[Warning: This story reveals the winner of Season 3 of The Sing-Off. Read at your own risk.] After 1…

The Sing-Off, Sara Bareilles
New Sing-Off Judge Sara Bareilles Returns to Her A Cappella Roots: "It Was a Really Good Fit"

Before she sold a million records, before she had a No. 1 song and before she was nominated for thre…

Sing Off
Meet the 16 New Sing-Off Groups

Meet the new, super-sized cast of The Sing-Off.NBC has unveiled the 16 a cappella groups that will d…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Scott Folds
  • Birth Place: Winston-Salem, North Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: September 12, 1966, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »