Ben Folds Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Benjamin Scott Folds

Birth Place: Winston-Salem, North Carolina, United States

Birthday: September 12, 1966, Virgo

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Musician

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Sing-Off
The Sing-Off Takes a Few Pages From The Voice for Revamped Return

Before the red chairs, before the Adam Levine-Blake Shelton bromance and before The Voice…

Jewel
NBC's The Sing-Off Adds Jewel as Judge

Jewel has joined the judges panel on The Sing-Off, NBC announced Tuesday. The four-time Gr…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 6:45am
Over the Hedge HBO

Sprightly animated comedy featuring the voice of Bruce Willis as a crafty raccoon who tricks his fellow forest creatures into helping him replace the food he stole from a mean bear. Other voices include Garry Shandling, Steve Carell, William Shatner and Wa (more…)

Shop