Ben Falcone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Benjamin Scott Falcone

Birth Place: Carbondale, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy and Ben Falcone

Melissa McCarthy Could Have Another Show – And There's a Hilarious Twist!

Melissa McCarthy could be adding another television show to her resume. The Mike & Molly actress and her husband, Ben Falcone, have closed a pilot script deal with TV Land for a new show called Friends with Melissa, the network announced Monday. The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy Loves Horrible Hair in Tammy
02:50 — Who inspired Melissa's misguided locks in her new comedy? Plus, "Tammy" costars Susan Sarandon, Kathy Bates and Ben Falcone share their worst jobs eve (more…)
Melissa McCarthy's Husband Gushes Over Her 'Gorgeous' Look at 'Ghostbusters' Premiere
00:59 — The actress' husband, Ben Falcone, also praised her and the rest of the cast for their hilarious performances in the iconic film reboot.
Tammy Becomes Party With Melissa McCarthy
02:21 — Mark Duplass spills on how the "Tammy" star brightens up every shoot at the film's premiere. Plus, Melissa dishes on working with hubby-director Ben F (more…)
Melissa McCarthy's Special Birthday Boy
01:27 — The "Tammy" star and husband Ben Falcone have back-to-back birthdays! Find out how he's celebrating at the 2014 Primetime Emmys and Melissa's b-day pl (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 5:35am
Unaccompanied Minors HBOEAL

Five kids travelling without parents run wild in an airport when a blizzard leaves them stranded on Christmas Eve. Lewis Black, Wilmer Valderrama, Tyler James Williams, Dyllan Christopher, Brett Kelly. Directed by Paul Feig.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:00pm
New GirlFired Up(Season 3, Episode 19) TBS

Jess hires Coach to mentor the volleyball team at her school, but she must fire him soon after. Elsewhere, Schmidt is hit with a lawsuit and asks Nick and Winston to represent him at the deposition; and Cece is pursued by a much younger man.

I’ll Watch681 Watching
Fri Sep 2 4:00pm
BonesThe Death of the Queen Bee(Season 5, Episode 17) TNT

Brennan and Booth pose as a married couple at her high-school reunion, where they search for clues about the death of one of her classmates, which may have something in common with another murder committed 15 years ago.

I’ll Watch318 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy
Report: Melissa McCarthy Fires Extra for Mistreating a Child on Set

Melissa McCarthy reportedly fired an extra who was treating her child poorly on the set of her new m…

Jay Mohr
Ben Falcone and Jay Mohr Join TV Land Comedy Pilots

Jay Mohr and Ben Falcone have joined the casts of two TV Land comedy pilots, Deadline.com reports. M…

Ben Falcone and Melissa McCarthy
Pilot Season: CBS Picks Up Comedy From Married Bridesmaids Duo Melissa McCarthy, Ben Falcone

CBS has picked up a comedy pilot from married Bridesmaids co-stars Melissa McCarthy and Ben Falcone.…

Ben Falcone
Exclusive: Bridesmaids' Ben Falcone Heads to Happy Endings

Bridesmaids' Ben Falcone will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Happy Endings, TVGuide.com has le…

Eve Best
Keck's Exclusives: Up All Night Casts Nurse Jackie Fave and Gay Neighbors

Complications are coming up for Christina Applegate's Reagan Brinkley both at work and home on NBC's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Scott Falcone
  • Birth Place: Carbondale, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans