Ben Falcone Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Benjamin Scott Falcone

Birth Place: Carbondale, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1973, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy and Ben Falcone

Melissa McCarthy Could Have Another Show – And There's a Hilarious Twist!

Melissa McCarthy could be adding another television show to her resume. The Mike & Molly actress and her husband, Ben Falcone, have closed a pilot script deal with TV Land for a new show called Friends with Melissa, the network announced Monday. The… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Enough Said - Trailer
02:23 — A divorced and single parent, Eva (Julia Louis Dreyfus) spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure fo (more…)
Enough Said - Trailer
02:12 — A divorced and single parent, Eva (Julia Louis Dreyfus) spends her days enjoying work as a masseuse but dreading her daughter's impending departure fo (more…)
Melissa McCarthy and Ben Falcone's First Comedy Sketch Went Great
01:59 — Back when they got started at the Groundlings in L.A., Melissa McCarthy and Ben Falcone wrote their first sketch about Bob Seger, naturally.
Smooshed with Melissa McCarthy and Ben Falcone
09:10 — Melissa and Ben are huge fans of Chopped, so Stephen introduces them to the Late Show's quicker, messier knock-off, Smooshed.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 12:50pm
Tammy HBO2e

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

I’ll Watch278 Watching
Thu Jun 9 2:05pm
Tammy HBO2e

After discovering that her husband is cheating on her, a woman embarks on a road trip to Niagara Falls with her foulmouthed, hard-drinking grandma.

I’ll Watch278 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa McCarthy
Report: Melissa McCarthy Fires Extra for Mistreating a Child on Set

Melissa McCarthy reportedly fired an extra who was treating her child poorly on the set of her new m…

Jay Mohr
Ben Falcone and Jay Mohr Join TV Land Comedy Pilots

Jay Mohr and Ben Falcone have joined the casts of two TV Land comedy pilots, Deadline.com reports. M…

Ben Falcone and Melissa McCarthy
Pilot Season: CBS Picks Up Comedy From Married Bridesmaids Duo Melissa McCarthy, Ben Falcone

CBS has picked up a comedy pilot from married Bridesmaids co-stars Melissa McCarthy and Ben Falcone.…

Ben Falcone
Exclusive: Bridesmaids' Ben Falcone Heads to Happy Endings

Bridesmaids' Ben Falcone will guest-star in an upcoming episode of Happy Endings, TVGuide.com has le…

Eve Best
Keck's Exclusives: Up All Night Casts Nurse Jackie Fave and Gay Neighbors

Complications are coming up for Christina Applegate's Reagan Brinkley both at work and home on NBC's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Scott Falcone
  • Birth Place: Carbondale, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1973, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »