Ben Cross Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Cross

Birth Name: Harry Bernard Cross

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 16, 1947, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ivana Milicevic, Antony Starr

Postmortem: Banshee Boss on Who Died (Literally and Figuratively), What's Ahead in Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Banshee. Read at your own risk.]Our ears are still ringing from all the gunshots.Banshee's Season 2 finale went out with multiple bangs as Lucas (Antony Starr) and… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 3 8:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Wed Jun 3 11:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Mon Jun 8 10:00am
Grendel Syfy

Chris Bruno, Ben Cross and Marina Sirtis star in this dramatic adaptation of the fantasy epic “Beowulf,” in which a hero battles a legendary monster. Directed by Nick Lyon.

More NewsSee all »

Antony Starr
Banshee Finale: Will Lucas Survive His "Reckoning" with Rabbit?

If Season 3 of Cinemax's Banshee hadn't already been ordered, you might think Friday's Season 2 fina…

Antony Starr
Banshee: On the Set for the Crazed Crime Drama's Second Season

It's a human buffet for swarming, hungry bugs on the North Carolina set of Banshee. While spectators…

Antony Starr with Ivana Milicevic
Banshee Finale: Will Carrie Choose Lucas Over Her Family?

At the beginning of its first season, Banshee executive producer Grey Yaitanes said that beneath the…

Antony Starr
The Weekend Playlist: Finales (Girls, Banshee) and March Madness

Things get awfully bloody on Friday with the explosive first-season finale of Cinemax's violent noir…

Lili Simmons, Antony Starr
The Weekend Playlist: Comings (Grimm, Army Wives) and Goings (Ripper Street))

Let's start, as all weekends must, with Friday. The latest news: CBS has changed its mind about movi…

Antony Starr
Inside Cinemax's Bloody Hit Banshee

On a hot fall afternoon just outside Charlotte, North Carolina, Antony Starr is busy getting punched…

Details

  • Birth Name: Harry Bernard Cross
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: December 16, 1947, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »