Ben Cross Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Cross

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Harry Bernard Cross

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: December 16, 1947, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ivana Milicevic, Antony Starr
Postmortem: Banshee Boss on Who Died (Literally and Figuratively), What's Ahead in Season 3

[WARNING: The following story contains major spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Banshee. Read at y…

Antony Starr
Banshee Finale: Will Lucas Survive His "Reckoning" with Rabbit?

If Season 3 of Cinemax's Banshee hadn't already been ordered, you might think Friday's Season 2 fina…

Antony Starr
Banshee: On the Set for the Crazed Crime Drama's Second Season

It's a human buffet for swarming, hungry bugs on the North Carolina set of Banshee. While spectators…

Antony Starr with Ivana Milicevic
Banshee Finale: Will Carrie Choose Lucas Over Her Family?

At the beginning of its first season, Banshee executive producer Grey Yaitanes said that beneath the…

Antony Starr
The Weekend Playlist: Finales (Girls, Banshee) and March Madness

Things get awfully bloody on Friday with the explosive first-season finale of Cinemax's violent noir…

Lili Simmons, Antony Starr
The Weekend Playlist: Comings (Grimm, Army Wives) and Goings (Ripper Street))

Let's start, as all weekends must, with Friday. The latest news: CBS has changed its mind about movi…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 10:00pm
Star Trek FXX

J.J. Abrams resurrects Gene Roddenberry's sci-fi franchise with this prequel about the formation of the Enterprise's crew. James T. Kirk (Chris Pine) is forced to take command of the starship after an enemy attack, but he comes into conflict with Spock (Za (more…)

Mon Mar 30 7:05pm
Exorcist: The Beginning MOMAX

Shoddy prequel to the horror classic follows Father Merrin (Stellan Skarsgard) through his loss of faith during World War II and his first encounter with demonic possession. Izabella Scorupco, James D'Arcy. Renny Harlin directed.

Thu Apr 2 12:35am
Exorcist: The Beginning MAX

Shoddy prequel to the horror classic follows Father Merrin (Stellan Skarsgard) through his loss of faith during World War II and his first encounter with demonic possession. Izabella Scorupco, James D'Arcy. Renny Harlin directed.