Ben Chaplin Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Chaplin

Birth Name: Benedict John Greenwood

Birth Place: Windsor, Berkshire, England

Birthday: July 31, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>

VIDEO: What's the Weirdest Thing the Mad Dogs Cast Members Have Done?

In between the murderous thrills of Amazon Prime's latest series Mad Dogs is a healthy dose of absurdity. So, it's no surprise that the actors have had to do some weird things on the show. "I would have to say it's paint my face white, wear horns and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Me and Orson Welles - Trailer 1
02:07 — A high-school student gets a part in Orson Welles' famous production of ``Julius Caesar.''
Little Boy - Clip - Dad
00:56 — A young American boy struggles to achieve the impossible...bring his father back from World War II. And also move mountains (literally).
Little Boy - Clip - Idea of Faith
01:07 — A young American boy struggles to achieve the impossible...bring his father back from World War II. And also move mountains (literally).
Little Boy - Trailer 1
02:16 — A young American boy struggles to achieve the impossible...bring his father back from World War II. And also move mountains (literally).

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 3:50pm
The Truth About Cats & Dogs STZEN

A variation on the Cyrano story finds an insecure radio talk-show host concealing her looks---with the help of a gorgeous model---to win her dream man.

I’ll Watch59 Watching
Wed Sep 28 7:15am
Murder by Numbers IFC

A homicide detective (Sandra Bullock) suspects a pair of high-school students (Ryan Gosling, Michael Pitt) are unlikely partners in a grisly killing. Sam: Ben Chaplin. Lisa: Agnes Bruckner. Ray: Chris Penn. Rod: R.D. Call. Swanson: Tom Verica. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch405 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mad Dogs: Come for the Thrills, Stay for the Bromance

Will this be Amazon's next hit?

Jessica Lange
Wednesday TV Review: American Horror Story, Historical Drama World Without End

Confession of a lifelong horror fan: The first season of FX's American Horror Story left me cold, mo…

Chuck
NBC Renews Chuck, Orders Four New Series

NBC has renewed Chuck for a fourth season, and announced it will be joined in the fall by four new s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benedict John Greenwood
  • Birth Place: Windsor, Berkshire, England
  • Birthday: July 31, 1970, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Billy Zane and Steve Zahn,<em> Mad Dogs</em>
The Mad Dogs Cast Reveals the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Plus: Billy Zane shares his craziest fan encounter