Ben ChaplinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Benedict John Greenwood

Birth Place: Windsor, Berkshire, England

Birthday: July 31, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Mon Feb 2 3:35pm
The Truth About Cats & Dogs HBOSGe

A variation on the Cyrano story finds an insecure radio talk-show host concealing her looks---with the help of a gorgeous model---to win her dream man.

Sun Feb 8 2:30am
The Thin Red Line SUNDe

Terrence Malick's remake of the 1964 World War II drama, based on James Jones' autobiographical epic, follows a squad of GIs advancing on Guadalcanal. Sean Penn, Adrien Brody, James Caviezel, Ben Chaplin, George Clooney, John Cusack.

Sun Feb 8 6:00am
The Truth About Cats & Dogs HBOSGe

A variation on the Cyrano story finds an insecure radio talk-show host concealing her looks---with the help of a gorgeous model---to win her dream man.

Wed Feb 11 8:00am
The Truth About Cats & Dogs HBOEAL

A variation on the Cyrano story finds an insecure radio talk-show host concealing her looks---with the help of a gorgeous model---to win her dream man.

Thu Feb 12 6:15am
The Thin Red Line SUNDe

Terrence Malick's remake of the 1964 World War II drama, based on James Jones' autobiographical epic, follows a squad of GIs advancing on Guadalcanal. Sean Penn, Adrien Brody, James Caviezel, Ben Chaplin, George Clooney, John Cusack.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop