Ben Chaplin Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Chaplin

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Benedict John Greenwood

Birth Place: Windsor, Berkshire, England

Birthday: July 31, 1970, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Lange
Wednesday TV Review: American Horror Story, Historical Drama World Without End

Confession of a lifelong horror fan: The first season of FX's American Horror Story left me cold, mo…

Chuck
NBC Renews Chuck, Orders Four New Series

NBC has renewed Chuck for a fourth season, and announced it will be joined in the fall by four new s…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 6:45am
The New World SUNDe

English adventurer John Smith finds love with Pocahontas after arriving in America and being pardoned from a death sentence. Meanwhile, European settlers establish a shaky truce with the Native Americans.