Ben Browder Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Browder

Birth Name: Robert Benedic Browder

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: December 11, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(376 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karen Gillan, Arthur Darvill and Matt Smith

Exclusive First Look: Doctor Who Trailer for "A Town Called Mercy"

Drop your guns! The Doctor has found his Stetson again. On the next Doctor Who (Saturday, 9/8c, BBC America), the Time Lord and his companions head back to the Old West in "A Town Called Mercy." Despite its name, the townsfolk don't seem to take to T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stargate Sg-1: The Devil You Know Trailer
01:12 — During an attempt to rescue Carter's father, SG-1 is caught by one of hell's denizens, determined to use the information they possess to overthrow the (more…)
Stargate Sg-1: The Fifth Race Trailer
01:55 — While studying alien wall inscriptions on another planet, O'Neil peers into a viewer that unleashed ancient knowledge into his mind. But the informati (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Matt Smith
Amy Pond Gets Trigger-Happy in Doctor Who Teaser Trailer

The Doctor has donned his Stetson once again. In the new Doctor Who Season 7 teaser trailer, which d…

Ben Browder and Claudia Black courtesy SciFi Channel
Farscape Stars Browder and Black Keeping Busy

Whether or not Farscape stars Ben Browder and Claudia Black reprise their roles on the upcoming Scif…

Ben Browder by Bob Akester/Sci Fi Channel Photo
Farscape Lives, and Sci Fi's Other Awesomes Plans

Sci Fi Channel announced at the summer TCA press tour that cult fave Farscape is returning in the fo…

Stargate SG-1 by Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
Stargate Movies Deemed Ready for Takeoff

Farscape, I got. Farscape, I liked. Farscape, I miss. But Stargate SG-1? Um, no. Nonetheless, MGM Te…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Benedic Browder
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: December 11, 1962, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter