Ben Browder Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Browder

Birth Name: Robert Benedic Browder

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: December 11, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(383 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karen Gillan, Arthur Darvill and Matt Smith

Exclusive First Look: Doctor Who Trailer for "A Town Called Mercy"

Drop your guns! The Doctor has found his Stetson again. On the next Doctor Who (Saturday, 9/8c, BBC America), the Time Lord and his companions head back to the Old West in "A Town Called Mercy." Despite its name, the townsfolk don't seem to take to T… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Farscape Season 2
The second season of FARSCAPE finds John Crichton and the living ship Moya's crew with their hands full and as suspicious of each other as ever. Crich (more…)
Farscape Season 1
Astronaut and astrophysicist John Crichton becomes stranded on the other side of the universe when his Farscape module goes through a wormhole. He is (more…)
Farscape Season 3
The journey has never been easy for lost American astronaut John Crichton (Ben Browder), the escaped alien prisoners who are his friends, or their liv (more…)
Farscape Season 4
In the fourth and final season of FARSCAPE, astronaut John Crichton (Ben Browder) and Aeryn (Claudia Black) end up together while the seeds of an unea (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 1:00pm
ArrowTrust but Verify(Season 1, Episode 11) TNT

Oliver suspects Diggle's mentor of robbing armored trucks, but Diggle thinks Oliver's way off base. Elsewhere, Thea believes that Moira and Malcolm are having an affair; and Tommy, Laurel and Malcolm share an uncomfortable dinner together.

I’ll Watch1610 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Matt Smith
Amy Pond Gets Trigger-Happy in Doctor Who Teaser Trailer

The Doctor has donned his Stetson once again. In the new Doctor Who Season 7 teaser trailer, which d…

Ben Browder and Claudia Black courtesy SciFi Channel
Farscape Stars Browder and Black Keeping Busy

Whether or not Farscape stars Ben Browder and Claudia Black reprise their roles on the upcoming Scif…

Ben Browder by Bob Akester/Sci Fi Channel Photo
Farscape Lives, and Sci Fi's Other Awesomes Plans

Sci Fi Channel announced at the summer TCA press tour that cult fave Farscape is returning in the fo…

Stargate SG-1 by Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
Stargate Movies Deemed Ready for Takeoff

Farscape, I got. Farscape, I liked. Farscape, I miss. But Stargate SG-1? Um, no. Nonetheless, MGM Te…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Benedic Browder
  • Birth Place: Memphis, TN
  • Birthday: December 11, 1962, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments