Ben BrowderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Benedic Browder

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: December 11, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating: (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ben Browder Photos

  • Ben Browder - "Closer" Los Angeles premiere, November 22, 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Ben Browder - The 2004 Cannes Film Festival, May 13, 2004
    Photo By: Denise Truscello/WireImage.com
  • Stargate SG-1 - Season 10 finale, "Unending" - Ben Browder as Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate SG-1 - Season 10, "Unending" - Chris Judge, Ben Browder, Amanda Tapping, Michael Shanks
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate SG-1 - "Dominion" - Ben Browder as Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell, Claudia Black as Vala
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate SG-1 - "Bad Guys" - Ben Browder as Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate SG-1 - "Bounty" - Ben Browder as Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate SG-1 - "The Shroud" - Claudia Black as Vala, Ben Browder as Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate SG-1 - "Line in the Sand" - Claudia Black, Christopher Judge, Ben Browder
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate SG-1 - "Line in the Sand" - Christopher Judge, Claudia Black, Ben Browder, Amanda Tapping
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate SG-1 - Season 10, "The Quest Part 2" - Ben Browder as Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate SG-1 - "The Quest Part 2" - Matthew Walker, Cliff Simon, Amanda Tapping, Ben Browder
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate SG-1 - Season 10, "The Quest Part 1" - Ben Browder as Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell
    Photo By: Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
  • Stargate SG-1 - Ben Browder as "Cameron Mitchell"
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate SG-1 - Ben Browder as "Cameron Mitchell"
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate SG-1 - Ben Browder as "Cameron Mitchell"
    Photo By: Mike Ruiz/Sci Fi
  • Stargate SG-1 - Neil Jackson and Ben Browder
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi
  • Stargate SG-1 - Ben Browder and Beau Bridges
    Photo By: Mike Ruiz/Sci Fi
  • Stargate SG-1 - Michael Shanks and Ben Browder
    Photo By: Bob Akester/Sci Fi

Shop