Ben Browder Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Browder

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Benedic Browder

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: December 11, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Apr 11 11:30am
Stargate: The Ark of Truth Syfy

The SG-1 team searches for an ancient artifact that will enable them to defeat their enemies, the Ori. Ben Browder, Michael Shanks, Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge, Claudia Black, Beau Bridges. Written and directed by Robert C. Cooper.

Sat Apr 11 1:30pm
Stargate: Continuum Syfy

After two members of the SG-1 team disappear into thin air, the remaining members of the elite military unit return to Earth and discover that their history has been erased. Ben Browder, Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge, Claudia Black, Cliff Simon, Don S (more…)

Sun Apr 12 9:00am
Stargate: The Ark of Truth Syfy

The SG-1 team searches for an ancient artifact that will enable them to defeat their enemies, the Ori. Ben Browder, Michael Shanks, Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge, Claudia Black, Beau Bridges. Written and directed by Robert C. Cooper.

Sun Apr 12 11:00am
Stargate: Continuum Syfy

After two members of the SG-1 team disappear into thin air, the remaining members of the elite military unit return to Earth and discover that their history has been erased. Ben Browder, Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge, Claudia Black, Cliff Simon, Don S (more…)