Ben Browder Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Benedic Browder

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: December 11, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karen Gillan, Arthur Darvill and Matt Smith
Exclusive First Look: Doctor Who Trailer for "A Town Called Mercy"

Drop your guns! The Doctor has found his Stetson again. On the next Doctor Who (Saturday,…

Matt Smith
Amy Pond Gets Trigger-Happy in Doctor Who Teaser Trailer

The Doctor has donned his Stetson once again. In the new Doctor Who Season 7 teaser traile…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 18 2:00pm
Melrose PlaceThe Two Mrs. Mancinis(Season 2, Episode 25) POP

Alison hesitates to tell her parents (Monte Markham, Dorothy Fielding) she's engaged; Michael stands in the way of Jane's new business. Gregory: Gerard Christopher. Adam: Ben Browder. Billy: Andrew Shue. Jo: Daphne Zuniga. Michael: Thomas Calabro.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop