Ben Browder Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Browder

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Benedic Browder

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: December 11, 1962, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (370 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karen Gillan, Arthur Darvill and Matt Smith
Exclusive First Look: Doctor Who Trailer for "A Town Called Mercy"

Drop your guns! The Doctor has found his Stetson again. On the next Doctor Who (Saturday, 9/8c, BBC…

Matt Smith
Amy Pond Gets Trigger-Happy in Doctor Who Teaser Trailer

The Doctor has donned his Stetson once again. In the new Doctor Who Season 7 teaser trailer, which d…

Ben Browder and Claudia Black courtesy SciFi Channel
Farscape Stars Browder and Black Keeping Busy

Whether or not Farscape stars Ben Browder and Claudia Black reprise their roles on the upcoming Scif…

Ben Browder by Bob Akester/Sci Fi Channel Photo
Farscape Lives, and Sci Fi's Other Awesomes Plans

Sci Fi Channel announced at the summer TCA press tour that cult fave Farscape is returning in the fo…

Stargate SG-1 by Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
Stargate Movies Deemed Ready for Takeoff

Farscape, I got. Farscape, I liked. Farscape, I miss. But Stargate SG-1? Um, no. Nonetheless, MGM Te…

I'm tired of all this hubbub ...

Question: I'm tired of all this hubbub about Everwood. It's done. Let it die. I would like to know i…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 11:30am
Stargate: The Ark of Truth Syfy

The SG-1 team searches for an ancient artifact that will enable them to defeat their enemies, the Ori. Ben Browder, Michael Shanks, Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge, Claudia Black, Beau Bridges. Written and directed by Robert C. Cooper.

Sat Apr 11 1:30pm
Stargate: Continuum Syfy

After two members of the SG-1 team disappear into thin air, the remaining members of the elite military unit return to Earth and discover that their history has been erased. Ben Browder, Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge, Claudia Black, Cliff Simon, Don S (more…)

Sun Apr 12 9:00am
Stargate: The Ark of Truth Syfy

The SG-1 team searches for an ancient artifact that will enable them to defeat their enemies, the Ori. Ben Browder, Michael Shanks, Amanda Tapping, Christopher Judge, Claudia Black, Beau Bridges. Written and directed by Robert C. Cooper.