Ben Bass Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Bass

Birth Name: Benjamin Langer Bass

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: August 14, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(438 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Missy Peregrym and Ben Bass, <em>Rookie Blue</em>

Rookie Blue Canceled After Six Seasons

ABC has canceledRookie Blue, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The cop drama's recently aired sixth-season finale - in which Andy (Missy Peregrym) and Sam (Ben Bass) got married - will now double as a series finale. "On behalf of the whole Rookie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rookie Blue Trailer
01:59 — Serve. Protect. Don’t Screw Up. At the police academy they trained together. Now they’re on the job together. Rookie cop Andy McNally (Missy Peregr (more…)
Rookie Blue: Coming Home Trailer
01:56 — While trying to help an underage girl, a homeless vet is stabbed.
Rookie Blue: The First Day Of The Rest Of Your Life Trailer
01:49 — Five young cops continue to navigate the trials of their own personal lives.

More NewsSee all »

Missy Pergrym, Matthew Owen Murray, Peter Mooney
Watch This Tonight: Rookie Blue

Andy's got a lot on her plate on this week's Rookie Blue. Andy (Missy Peregrym) might be conflicted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Langer Bass
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: August 14, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans