Ben Bass Celebrity Watchlist

Ben Bass

Birth Name: Benjamin Langer Bass

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: August 14, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(418 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Missy Peregrym and Ben Bass, <em>Rookie Blue</em>

Rookie Blue Canceled After Six Seasons

ABC has canceledRookie Blue, according to The Hollywood Reporter. The cop drama's recently aired sixth-season finale - in which Andy (Missy Peregrym) and Sam (Ben Bass) got married - will now double as a series finale. "On behalf of the whole Rookie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Memoirs of a Geisha
Oscar-winning cinematographer Dion Beebe describes the enormous silk tent that was constructed to control the flow of natural light.
Memoirs of a Geisha trailer no. 1
Ziyi Zhang stars in the story of a girl who rises from humble beginnings to become Japans most celebrated geisha in director Rob Marshalls adaptation (more…)
Clean
02:09 — Emily (Maggie Cheung) struggles with drug addiction and her young son is in the custody of his grandparents (Nick Nolte, Martha Henry). Before she ca (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 11:35am
The 6th Day TMC

Entertaining, if derivative, sci-fi thriller starring Arnold Schwarzenegger as a do-gooder battling cloning in a futuristic world where the practice is outlawed. Tony Goldwyn costars as the villain behind the illegal but lucrative duplication venture. Dire (more…)

I’ll Watch213 Watching
Sat Feb 13 6:55pm
The 6th Day TMC

Entertaining, if derivative, sci-fi thriller starring Arnold Schwarzenegger as a do-gooder battling cloning in a futuristic world where the practice is outlawed. Tony Goldwyn costars as the villain behind the illegal but lucrative duplication venture. Dire (more…)

I’ll Watch213 Watching
Sun Feb 14 4:35am
The 6th Day TMC

Entertaining, if derivative, sci-fi thriller starring Arnold Schwarzenegger as a do-gooder battling cloning in a futuristic world where the practice is outlawed. Tony Goldwyn costars as the villain behind the illegal but lucrative duplication venture. Dire (more…)

I’ll Watch213 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Missy Pergrym, Matthew Owen Murray, Peter Mooney
Watch This Tonight: Rookie Blue

Andy's got a lot on her plate on this week's Rookie Blue. Andy (Missy Peregrym) might be conflicted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Langer Bass
  • Birth Place: Baltimore, MD
  • Birthday: August 14, 1968, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »