Ben Bass Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Benjamin Langer Bass

Birth Place: Baltimore, MD

Birthday: August 14, 1968, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (406 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Missy Pergrym, Matthew Owen Murray, Peter Mooney
Watch This Tonight: Rookie Blue

Andy's got a lot on her plate on this week's Rookie Blue. Andy (Missy Peregrym) might be c…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 9 11:15am
A Cool, Dry Place HBOSGe

After his wife walks out on him, a successful Chicago lawyer (Vince Vaughn) loses his job and moves to rural Kansas to raise his 5-year-old son. Beth: Joey Lauren Adams. Kate: Monica Potter. Calvin: Bobby Moat. Noah: Devon Sawa. Directed by John N. Smith.

Sat Mar 14 7:00am
A Cool, Dry Place HBOSGe

After his wife walks out on him, a successful Chicago lawyer (Vince Vaughn) loses his job and moves to rural Kansas to raise his 5-year-old son. Beth: Joey Lauren Adams. Kate: Monica Potter. Calvin: Bobby Moat. Noah: Devon Sawa. Directed by John N. Smith.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop